XGPON 2.5GE,3GE,POTS,USB smart modem
  • XGPON 2.5GE,3GE,POTS,USB smart modem

XGPON 2.5GE,3GE,POTS,USB smart modem

$44.28

Houper HOUF-1299W smart ONT modem has XGPON technology with 2.5 GB uplink and 10 GB download capability on a fiber optic to connect to OLT. With support for wireless generation 6 and 5 dB power on MIMO antennas, a 2.5 GB port, 3 1 GB ports, a VOIP phone port with very advanced settings, this is one of the extraordinary smart modems at the international level. The power of 5 dB antennas and MU-MIMO antennas in two bands of 2.4 and 5 GHz and unique wireless and VOIP have made this modem a fantastic device.

Delivery
Quantity

The minimum purchase order quantity for the product is 1000.

 The phone port of the modem has features such as call waiting, echo cancellation, unconditional call forwarding, call forwarding when busy, call forwarding in case of no answer, three-way call, faxing, and even file sharing. One of the special advantages of Houper modems and OLTs is the exclusive firmware with the ability to integrate with all standard brands, including Nokia, Alcatel, Cisco, Huawei, Fiberhome, ZTE, and even local OLTs and ONTs of any country.

Interface function
1 * XGPON interface: SC/UPC/APC interface, XGPON standard
1*2.5G+3*GE, 1000 MBPS, RJ - 45, IEEE802.3-2005 standard
1 * VOIP interface: in accordance with G. 711 a/u, G. 729 a/b, G. 722 standard
1 * USB interface: standard USB 3.0 interface
Dual-band WIFI6 AX3000 (2 ×2 MIMO (2.4G&5G))

XGPON
ITU-T G.987.3, G.988, G.989
15 TCONTs /256GEM ports
8 Egress queues per TCONT at least
VLAN/ priority/VEIP gem mapping mode
SN/LOID/SN+ Password authentication Performance monitoring: eth/Gem port Dying gasp

Layer 3 Features
PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP NAT/NAPT
Port forwarding ALG, UPnP
DDNS
IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite Static/Default routes
Multiple services on one WAN port RIPv2 with passive mode

Layer 2 Features
MAC learning (SVL)/aging
Support max frame length to1518 bytes VLAN tagging for untagged packets Support VLAN 1-4094
VLAN transparent/translation

QoS
Support 8 Queues with Strict Priority Ethernet port rate limitation
802.1ppriority
SP/WRR
Service flow classification
    
Multicast
IGMP v2 (RFC 2236) and IGMP v3 (RFC 3376)
IGMP snooping and IGMP Proxy MLD v1/v2
Flash    256MB NAND
Memory    512MB DDR4

LED   
POWER+PON/LOS+NET+LAN
+POTS+WiFi+WPS+USB


Port   
1*2.5G+3*GE
1*RJ11(POTS)
1*Reset+1*Power +1*LED button+1*WiFi button+1*WPS
1*SC/UPC (or SC/APC)
1*POTS
1*DC
1*USB3.0、
Size    190mm*135mm*33mm(L*W*H)
consumption    ≤10W

XGPON
Class B + optical system
Maximum Receive Sensitivity: -8 dBm Minimum reception sensitivity: -28 dBm Wavelengths: US 1270 nm, DS 1577nm 10G downstream/2.5G upstream


Ethernet Port
Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
VLAN transparent and mark
MAC address learning 100/100/1000/2.5G Mbps Autonegotiation



VoIP Port
Call waiting, Inconditional Call Forward,
Call Forward if Busy,Call Forward if no reply and Three-party calls.
G711A/G711U/G729/G722
SDP protocol (RFC 2327 and RFC 4566) T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
DTMF

WiFi protocol   

2.4GHz supports 802.11b/g/n/ax
5GHz supports 802.11a/n/ac/ax
Transmit power    2.4G 100mW,5G /200mW,
Antenna gain    5dBi
Antenna    dual-antenna MIMO (2*2)  (2.4G&5G)
WLAN penetrate     one reinforced concrete wall or two ordinary brick walls (non-reinforced concrete),
WLAN access capability    64 /SSID
channel    2.4GHz(channel 1-13)
5GHZ(channel 36-161 )
WPS    WLAN terminal devices with WPS Push Button function establish connection within 2 minutes
WLAN security function    WPA-PSK、WPA2-PSK、WPA3、WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK
AES、AES+TKIP
Air Speed    574 Mbps (2.4GHz),2402 Mbps (5GHz)

Management
OMCI/Web UI/TR069
Telnet/SSH management with CLI commands Dual-system software backup and rollback

Operating Temperature    0℃~45℃
Storage Temperature    -20℃~70℃
Operating Humidity    5%~95%(non-condensing)
Power Supply    12V/1.5A

1000000 Items

Data sheet content

OLT-ONU

1.Type of device
ONT , ONU
1. Type of Use
General
1. Device protocol
EPON , GPON , XG-PON
1. Number of ONT POST port
1
1. Wi-Fi generation
802.11ax - Wi-Fi 6
1. Number Of ONT USB Port
1
1. Number of Access Port
4
1.Speed of access port
1G , 2.5G
1. Number of Uplink Port
1
1. speed of uplink port
10G , 1.2G-2.4G Gpon/Epon
1. Supported services
Hone application , Internet , IPTV , QOS , VOIP , VPN

Specifications

OLT-ONU

1.Type of device ONT, ONU
1. Type of Use General
1. Device protocol EPON, GPON, XG-PON
1. Number of ONT POST port 1
1. Wi-Fi generation 802.11ax - Wi-Fi 6
1. Number Of ONT USB Port 1
1. Number of Access Port 4
1.Speed of access port 1G, 2.5G
1. Number of Uplink Port 1
1. speed of uplink port 10G, 1.2G-2.4G Gpon/Epon
1. Supported services Hone application , Internet, IPTV, QOS, VOIP, VPN