Planet GSW-2620VHP Managed Switch with 24XGE and 2XGE SFP
  • Planet GSW-2620VHP Managed Switch with 24XGE and 2XGE SFP
  • Planet GSW-2620VHP Managed Switch with 24XGE and 2XGE SFP
  • Planet GSW-2620VHP Managed Switch with 24XGE and 2XGE SFP

Planet GSW-2620VHP Managed Switch with 24XGE and 2XGE SFP

$275.60

PLANET GSW-2620VHP is an ideal Plug and Watch Power over Ethernet solution which provides quick installation, real-time PoE work status monitoring and

immediate troubleshooting through its unique LCD display to improve work efficiency and quality without any PC or software required.

The GSW-2620VHP Switch features 24 10/100/1000BASE-T 30-watt 802.3at PoE+ copper ports and 2 extra 1000BASE-X SFP slots with inner power system. 

With a total PoE power budget of up to 300 watts and non-blocking data switching performance, the GSW-2620VHP fulfills the demand of sufficient PoE power for HD IP surveillance. It offers a desktop-sized, reliable and visible power solution for small businesses and system integrators deploying Power over Ethernet networks.

Quantity

Configurator



Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

Thumbnail Alt

next






next







components list


Base productPlanet GSW-2620VHP Managed Switch with 24XGE and 2XGE SFP $275.60
SFP type
Not selected
Power and Fans
Not selected
Delivery
Not selected
Discount: $
Product with this customization

$275.60

x
You must fill all the customization options before to make the order

Flexible Extension Solution

The two mini-GBIC slots built in the GSW-2620VHP are compatible with the 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver, uplinked to the backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber) to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Robust Protection

The GSW-2620VHP provides contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air discharge of ±8KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±6KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

Easy Installation and Cable Connection As data and power are transmitted over one cable, the GSW-2620VHP does not need a second cable and electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. Thus, it helps to lower the installation costs and simplify the installation effort. All the RJ45 copper interfaces of the GSW-2620VHP support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cable. It also supports standard auto-MDI/MDI-X that can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables.

With its 52Gbps high-performance switch architecture and 300-watt PoE power budget, the recorded video files from the 24 PoE IP cameras powered by the GSW-2620VHP are saved in the 24-channel NVR systems or surveillance software in the monitoring center for possible backup references..

switch
100 Items

Data sheet content

Switch-Router

Type of switch
General
Number of ports
2 , 24
Port speed
10/100/1000BASE-T
Uplink port
2
Uplink Port speed
10/100/1000BASE-T
type of ports
SFP
type of uplink ports
SFP
Power over Ethernet
Yes
Type of POE
POE+ , IEEE 802.3af - 15.4W , IEEE 802.3at - 30.0W
Layer of switch
VLAN , Extend
Switch power consumption
300-400W
Operation temperature
-10 / +60 C

16 other products in the same category

Specifications

Switch-Router

Type of switch General
Number of ports 2, 24
Port speed 10/100/1000BASE-T
Uplink port 2
Uplink Port speed 10/100/1000BASE-T
type of ports SFP
type of uplink ports SFP
Power over Ethernet Yes
Type of POE POE+, IEEE 802.3af - 15.4W, IEEE 802.3at - 30.0W
Layer of switch VLAN, Extend
Switch power consumption 300-400W
Operation temperature -10 / +60 C