FiberHome AN5516-04 GPON OLT
  • FiberHome AN5516-04 GPON OLT
  • FiberHome AN5516-04 GPON OLT
  • FiberHome AN5516-04 GPON OLT
  • FiberHome AN5516-04 GPON OLT

FiberHome AN5516-04 GPON OLT

$1,378.00

AN5516-04 GPON/EPON OLT platformproduced by FiberHome is one of the advanced FTTx OLT equipment. It is a small capacity carrier class GPON/EPON equipment which provides maximum 1024 ONU users at the 1:64 split ratio. AN5516-04 can be configured to compatible GPON/EPONOLT platform. GPON and EPON users can be concurrently supported in the same OLT subrack by using different ONUs but of the same set of ODN facility.

Delivery
Quantity

The minimum purchase order quantity for the product is 10.

AN5516-04 GPON/EPON OLT platformproduced by FiberHome is one of the advanced FTTx OLT equipment. It is a small capacity carrier class GPON/EPON equipment which provides maximum 1024 ONU users at the 1:64 split ratio. AN5516-04 can be configured to compatible GPON/EPONOLT platform. GPON and EPON users can be concurrently supported in the same OLT subrack by using different ONUs but of the same set of ODN facility.
AN5516-04 can be also configured as10GEPON or P2P platform.AN5516-04 platform produced by Fiber Home is one of the most advanced equipment. The AN5516-04 is carrier class OLT equipment with largecapacity. The AN5516-04 provides MSAN/EPON/GPON/10G PON/P2P userinterfaces and GE/10GE uplink interfaces.

PON features

•    Unify platform for EPON/GPON/10G PON/P2P
•    Sharing service cards with AN5116-06B
•    Up to 32 PON ports per chassis
•    Flexible uplink card :2*10GE+2*GE,1*STM-1, 32*E1
Synchronization features

•    High precision sync-Ethernet & 1588v2
•    1PPS+ToD output
Reliability features
•    Core card 1+1 redundancy
•    OSPF dual homing
•    STP/RSTP/MSTP ring protection
•    Trunk/LACP for uplink protection

Dimensions (W×D×H mm) 480×270×88
Chassis weight (Fully Loaded) 10kg (Full Loaded)
Capacity (Per subrack) support max 1024 ONU users
Capacity (Per service card) 4/8 PON ports per EPON service card
4/8 PON ports per GPON service card
Core Switch Capacity 488 Gbps
Environment Requirement Operating temperature -10°C~55°C
Storage temperature -40°C~65°C
Ambient humidity 5%~95%
Service Ethernet service
CATV service
NGN voice (MGCP/H.248/SIP)
TDM service
Broadcast services for IPTV
VOD unicast
Uplink Interface Up to 6×GE optical uplink with SFP
Up to 6×GE electrical uplink
PON Port Interface GPON port complying with Class B+/C for ODN
EPON 1000BASE-PX10/PX20 port for ODN
Up to 60km Max Reach
SC/PC Connector
Support G.652/G.657 Single mode Fiber
Wavelength Wavelength: TX 1490nm(1550nm)/RX 1310nm
Optical Line Rate Upstream/Downstream data rate: 1.244G/2.488G for GPON
Upstream/Downstream data rate: 1.25G/1.25G for EPON
Power Consumption (full configured) 200W (Full Loaded)
Power Supply -48V DC (-40V~-57V)(Two power cards per subrack for redundancy)
220V AC

The AN5516-04 overall performance specifications
Item Specification
Switch card capacity 400Gbit/s
Backplane bus capacity 80Gbit/s
Maximum transmission distance 20km
Maximum split ratio of EPON 1:64
Maximum split ratio of GPON 1:128
Optical line protection switch time <200ms The AN5516-04 Ethernet service performance
Item Specification
Throughput (EPON)
Uplink throughput: ≥950Mbit/s
Downlink throughput
1.25G mode: ≥980Mbit/s
2.5G mode: ≥1.8Gbit/s
Throughput (GPON)
Uplink throughput: ≥1100Mbit/s
Downlink throughput: ≥2400Mbit/s
Latency
Uplink latency ( when traffic flow is no more than 90% of system
throughput)<1.5ms Downlink latency (when traffic flow is no more than 90% of system throughput)<1ms GPON Standards
Number Description
ITU-T G.984.1 Gigabit-capable passive optical networks (GPON): General
characteristics
ITU-T G.984.2 Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON): Physical Media
Dependent (PMD) layer specification
ITU-T G.984.3 Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (G-PON): Transmission
convergence layer specification
ITU-T G.Imp984.3 Implementers’ Guide for ITU-T Rec. G.984.3 (02/2004)
ITU-T G.984.4 Gigabit-capable passive optical networks (G-PON): ONT management
and control interface specification
ITU-T G.Imp.984.4 Implementor’s Guide for ITU-T Rec. G.984.4
ITU-T G.984.5 Enhancement band for gigabit capable optical access networks
ITU-T G.984.6 Gigabit-capable passive optical networks (GPON): Reach extension

100 Items

Data sheet content

OLT-ONU

1.Type of device
OLT
1. Type of Use
General
1. Device protocol
EPON , GPON , 10G EPON , GE P2P , STM-1 , E1 , CATV
1. Number of Access Port
32
1.Speed of access port
1.2G-2.4G Gpon/Epon , 10G , 1G
1. Number of Uplink Port
4
1. speed of uplink port
1G , 10G , E1 , STM-1
1. Supported services
IPTV , VOIP , Internet , QOS
1. Switching capacity
700G
1. Slots for control cards
2
1. Slots for power cards
2 , power redundant
1.Slots for service cards
2

Specifications

OLT-ONU

1.Type of device OLT
1. Type of Use General
1. Device protocol EPON, GPON, 10G EPON, GE P2P, STM-1, E1, CATV
1. Number of Access Port 32
1.Speed of access port 1.2G-2.4G Gpon/Epon, 10G, 1G
1. Number of Uplink Port 4
1. speed of uplink port 1G, 10G, E1, STM-1
1. Supported services IPTV, VOIP, Internet, QOS
1. Switching capacity 700G
1. Slots for control cards 2
1. Slots for power cards 2, power redundant
1.Slots for service cards 2